Endorsements

Organizations

    • Susan B. Anthony List, a national pro-life organization

Elected Officials

    • Karen Fann - State Senator, LD1
    • Nancy Barto - State Senator, LD15
    • Kevin Payne - State Representative, LD21
    • Georgia Lord - Mayor of Goodyear
    • Michael LeVault - Mayor of Youngtown
    • Wally Campbell - Vice Mayor of Goodyear
    • Ray Malnar - Glendale City Councilman
    • Jon Edwards - Peoria City Councilman
    • Ken Remley - Surprise City Councilman
    • Roland Winters - Surprise City Councilman

Individuals

  • Jerry Iannacci, Former Homeland Security Special Advisor
  • Merlyn Carlson - Past President-PORA (Property Owners & Residents Association), Sun City West
  • Larry Anderson - PORA Director, Sun City West
  • Al Gervenack - PORA director, Sun City West
  • Bob Miller - PORA Government Affairs Director, Sun City West
  • David Poling - Vice President of PORA, Sun City West
  • Rob Robbins - President of PORA, Sun City West
  • Greg Eisert - SCHOA (Sun City HOA) Board Member, Sun City
  • Rick Gray - SCHOA and Sun City Community Assistance (SC CAN) Board Member, Former LD21 State Representative
  • Jim Hunter - President of SCHOA, Sun City resident
  • Art Jenkins - SCHOA Board member, former Posse member, Sun City resident
  • Lloyd Maple - Vice President of SCHOA, Veteran, Sun City resident
  • Ritchie Miller - SCHOA Board Member - Secretary, Sun City resident
  • Jim Powell - SCHOA Board Member, Sun City
  • Steven Puck, Esq. - SCHOA Board Member, Sun City resident
  • Pam Schwartz - SCHOA Board Member, Sun City
  • Carole Studdard - SCHOA Executive Director, Sun City
  • Rita Tillery - SCHOA Board Member, Sun City resident
  • Tom Wilson - Former SCHOA Executive Director, Sun City resident
  • Jerry DeLano - President of the Recreation Centers of Sun City, Sun City resident
  • Jan Ek - General Manager of the Recreation Centers of Sun City, Sun City resident
  • Dan Schroeder - Vice President of the Recreation Centers of Sun City, Sun City resident
  • Peggy Robbins - President of the Recreation Centers of Sun City West, Sun City West resident
  • Ward Adams - Republican Precinct Committeeman, Surprise resident
  • Anthony Aguilera - Republican Precinct Committeeman, El Mirage resident
  • Lezlee Alexander - Arrowhead Republican Women Club member, Glendale resident
  • Francie Austin -Founder of ACES Schools
  • Fred Becker - Retired Mental Health Professional, Sun City resident
  • Nina Becker - Caregiver, Sun City resident
  • Kyle and Karen Bellemare - Republican Precinct Committeemen, Surprise residents
  • Lorri Bender - Palmcroft Church member and Charter School employee
  • Christie Bumgardner - Retired Teacher, Glendale resident
  • Denise Caldwell - Realtor, Peoria resident
  • Nancy Collins
  • Nadine Crask - Peoria resident, Arrowhead Republican Women member
  • Wayne and Helen De Mann - Republican Precinct Committeemen, Peoria residents, Palmcroft Church members
  • Larry Dick - LD21 Republican Board Member, Precinct Committeeman, Sun City resident
  • Dave Eberhart - Former State Legislator, Peoria resident
  • Ted and Corine - Farmer Republican Precinct Committeeman, Former LD21 Board Member, Sun City resident
  • Lisa Gray, Republican - Precinct Committeeman, Former LD9/LD21 District Chairman, Sun City resident
  • Jean Hacker
  • Rich Hale - Republican Precinct Committeeman, Sun City resident
  • Bob and Joan Hawkes - Republican Precinct Committeemen, Sun City residents
  • Harold Herriman - Peoria resident
  • Patrick and Amy Heusted - Republican Precinct Committeeman, El Mirage residents
  • Tom and Rita Hick - Republican Precinct Committeemen, Sun City residents
  • MaryAnne Hillis - Republican Precinct Committeeman, Former LD21 Board Member, Peoria resident
  • Michael Hillis - USN-ret. Veteran; Peoria resident
  • Marcus Huey - Republican Precinct Committeeman, Phoenix resident
  • Barbara Kennedy - Sun City resident, Arrowhead Republican Women Club member
  • Michael and Eloise Kleving - Republican Precinct Committeemen, LD21 Officer, Sun City resident
  • Judy Kochel - Sun City resident
  • Peter Lee - Sun City resident
  • Greg Linnebach - Republican Precinct Committeeman, Peoria resident
  • Judy Linnebach - Republican Precinct Committeeman, Peoria resident
  • Carolyn Madison - Arrowhead Republican Women member
  • Jan Martinson - Sun City West long-time Republican Activist and Republican Women Club officer
  • Jean McGrath - Maricopa Community College Board member, Arrowhead Republican Women Club member, Precinct Committeeman, Sun City resident
  • Johnny Melton - LD21 Republican Board Member and Precinct Committeeman, Surprise resident
  • Al Morton - Veteran, Sun City resident
  • Paul Mueller - Republican Precinct Committeeman, Peoria resident
  • Eileen Mueller - Chairman of the LD21 Republican Party, Peoria resident
  • Bob Pasterz - Retired Physician, Glendale resident
  • Chris Pasterz - Retired Nurse, Glendale resident
  • Roger and Nancy Paull
  • Helen Pearson - Precinct Committeeman, Peoria resident
  • Ron and Anne Ruch - Owners of Ruch Welding Supply, Glendale residents
  • John and Wanda Safety - Sun City residents
  • Susan Sagalton - Sun City West resident, Arrowhead Republican Women member
  • Marylyn Sage - Arrowhead Republican Women Club Officer, Sun City West resident
  • Gayle Salter - Arrowhead Republican Women Club member, Sun City Grand resident
  • Carmel Scharenbroich - Precinct Committeeman, Sun City resident, Arrowhead Republican Women
  • Roger Scharenbroich - Sun City resident
  • Pat Sells - Peoria resident, Palmcroft Church member
  • Lou Sniderman - Precinct Committeeman
  • Jim Stark - Former SCHOA board member, Sun City resident
  • Lana Sterba - Peoria resident, Arrowhead Republican Women member
  • Peter Sullivan - Sun City resident
  • Mike and Colleen Sutter - Owners of Sutter Masonry, Peoria residents
  • Patti Thompson - President of the Sun City Republican Club, Precinct Committeeman, Sun City resident
  • Frank Torchia - Glendale resident
  • Pam Wheeler - Sun City resident
  • Jack Wilborn - Precinct Committeeman, Peoria resident
  • Anne Wojcik - Peoria resident, Arrowhead Republican Women Club member
  • Dennis Zinke - Precinct Committeeman, Peoria resident

Previous Endorsements

2016 Group Endorsements

  • Arizona Police Association
  • Arizona Chamber of Commerce & Industry
  • Arizona Rock Products Association
  • Greater Phoenix Chamber of Commerce
  • Arizona Fraternal Order of Police
  • NFIB: National Federation of Independent Businesses, AZ Chapter
  • NRA
  • Arizona Truckers Association
  • Maricopa Colleges Faculty PAC
  • AZ Academy of Family Physicians
  • Professional Firefighters of Arizona
  • Home Builders Association of Central AZ
  • AZ Nurses Association
  • Arizona Citizens Defense League A+ Rating
  • Arizona Hospital and Healthcare Association

2014 Group Endorsements

  • Arizona Police Association
  • Arizona Chamber of Commerce & Industry
  • Arizona Association of Realtors
  • Arizona Nurses Association
  • Arizona Fraternal Order of Police
  • AZ Right to Life
  • Arizona State Contractors Coalition
  • Professional Firefighters of Arizona
  • Greater Phoenix Chamber of Commerce
  • Arizona Petroleum Marketers Association
  • Home Builders Association of Central Arizona
  • NFIB-AZ
  • Arizona Multi-Housing Association
  • Arizona Society of Practicing Accountants
  • Arizona Chapter Associated General Contractors
  • NRA

2014 Elected Official Endorsements

  • U.S. Congressman Trent Franks
  • AZ State Treasurer Doug Ducey
  • AZ Corporation Commission Chairman Bob Stump
  • AZ Corporation Commissioner Brenda Burns
  • AZ Corporation Commissioner Gary Pierce
  • AZ Corporation Commissioner Susan Bitter-Smith
  • AZ Senate President Andy Biggs
  • AZ Speaker of the House Andy Tobin
  • Maricopa County Supervisor Clint Hickman
  • Maricopa County Sheriff Joe Arpaio
  • Maricopa County Superintendent of Instruction Don Covey
  • Central AZ Project Board Member Gayle Burns
  • Sun City HOA President Jim Stark
  • Sun City HOA Director Greg Eisert
  • El Mirage City Councilman Jim McPhetres
  • LD21 Republican Chairman Kevin Payne
  • Arrowhead Republican Women President Bonnie Hochberg

2014 Individual Endorsements

  • Paula Bouthillier, Peoria resident
  • Bess Ammerman, Sun City resident
  • Christopher Herring, Surprise resident
  • Brent Simon, El Mirage resident
  • Delores Lorenz, Youngtown resident
  • Lou and Jane Hobaica, Peoria residents and Business Owners
  • Susan Cuevas, Sun City resident
  • Randy Miller, Peoria resident
  • Bob and Helen Tomich, Sun City residents
  • Lisa Schmitt, Peoria resident and Peoria School Parent
  • Bob and Joan Hawkes, Sun City residents
  • Donna Lorenz, Youngtown resident
  • Barry and Penina Spinka, Sun City residents
  • Pat Petrini, Surprise resident
  • Tom Scott, Sun City resident
  • Dave and Julie Ann Holmes, Peoria residents
  • Sally Davis, Sun City resident
  • Jean McGrath, Sun City resident and Former Legislator
  • Martina Koch, Peoria resident
  • Ted Farmer, Sun City resident and NW Valley Tea Party Patriots Chairman
  • Paul Wise, Peoria resident and Realtor
  • Veronica McPhetres, El Mirage resident
  • Chris Parot, Optometrist and Peoria Homeowner
  • Mimi Levinson, Sun City resident
  • Ida Eisert, Sun City resident
  • Steve Sears, Peoria resident
  • John and Wanda Edmonson, Sun City residents
  • Kathy Payne, Peoria resident
  • Chris May, Sun City resident
  • Roger and Lil Scharenbroich, Sun City residents
  • Emily Sabo, Surprise resident
  • Carmel Scharenbroich, Sun City resident
  • Michael and MaryAnne Hillis, Peoria residents
  • Noel Kasper, Sun City resident
  • Keith and Melissa Miller, Peoria residents
  • Lisa Gray, Sun City resident
  • Chris Tisch, Peoria resident
  • Laurie Cason, Peoria resident
  • Connie Macior, Sun City resident
  • Steve Bilovesky, Former School Superintendent
  • Peter and Phyllis Lee, Sun City residents
  • Joan Wolf, Sun City resident
  • Peter Birmingham, Sun City resident
  • Beverly Gately, Sun City resident
  • Mary Boyd, Peoria resident and Peoria School Parent
  • Harold and Pamela Herriman, Peoria residents
  • Craig Ashcroft, Peoria resident
  • Paul and Kathy Senseman, Peoria residents
  • Charles and Geraldine Houk, Sun City residents
  • Tom Scott, Sun City resident
  • Teresa Wright, Peoria resident
  • Al Morton, Sun City resident and Veteran
  • Marion Mosley, Sun City West resident
  • Dave Eberhardt, Peoria resident and Former Legislator

2012 Elected Official Endorsements

  • U.S. Congressman Trent Franks
  • Governor Jan Brewer
  • AZ Corporation Commission Chairman Gary Pierce
  • AZ Corporation Commissioner Bob Stump
  • AZ Corporation Commissioner Brenda Burns
  • Speaker of the House Andy Tobin
  • Maricopa County Sheriff Joe Arpaio
  • Maricopa County Attorney Bill Montgomery
  • Maricopa County Superintendent of Schools Don Covey
  • Central AZ Water District Board Member Jean McGrath
  • Central AZ Water District Board Member Gayle Burns
  • Central AZ Water District Board Member Pam Pickard
  • Sun City HOA President Pete Granucci
  • Sun City HOA Director Jim King

2012 Group Endorsements

  • Arizona Fraternal Order of Police
  • Arizona Chamber of Commerce & Industry
  • Arizona Association of Realtors
  • NFIB
  • Arizona Latino Republican Association
  • Homebuilders Association of Central Arizona
  • Arizona Police Association
  • Arizona Citizens Defense League (A+ rating)
  • Arizona Right to Life
  • Arizona State Contractors Coalition
  • Great Phoenix Chamber of Commerce
  • Arizona Construction Association
  • Arizona Farm Bureau
  • Arizona Multihousing Association

2012 Individual Endorsements

  • Maria Powell, Special Education Teacher, Peoria resident
  • Larry Pickard, Small Business Owner and Peoria resident
  • Don Rinehart, President Glendale Chamber of Commerce
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert Pasterz, Physician and Peoria School District residents
  • Mary Boyd, Bookkeeper, Oakwood Elementary PTSA Treasurer, Peoria resident
  • Marion McKellips, Pastor, Sun City Church of the Nazarene
  • Janene Duey-Warner, Retired Nurse, Sun City resident
  • Marv Worthen, Sun City resident
  • Ray Johnson, Small Business Owner
  • Judy Brown, Retired Teacher, Sun City resident
  • Al Morton, US Navy Retired, Operation American Patriot volunteer, Sun City resident
  • Jason and Suzanne Neese, Firefighter and Nurse
  • Karin Cullman, Sun City Realtor and resident
  • Harry Shapiro, Vice President Glendale Chamber of Commerce
  • Ron and Anne Ruch, Small Business Owners and Peoria School District Parents
  • Christie Bumgardner, Retired Teacher, Sun City resident
  • Steve Bilovesky, Peoria resident and Former School Superintendent
  • John and Cathy Clair, Peoria School District residents
  • George Davis, Sun City resident
  • Marcia Ansley, Sun City Realtor and resident
  • Martina Koch, Peoria resident
  • Gordon and Kathy Entringer, Paralegal, Peoria School District residents
  • Alicia Decker, Peoria School District Parent
  • Debbie Robarge, Teacher and Peoria resident
  • Ruth Pembleton, Retired Teacher, Sun City resident
  • Teresa Wright, Peoria School District Parent and Peoria resident
  • Paula Hitzeman, Sun City resident
  • Robert Burns, Peoria resident
  • Delores Lorenz, Youngtown resident
  • Dale and Faye Latham, Sun City residents
  • Del and Carole Ellis, Financial Advisors and Peoria residents
  • Dorthea Crooks, Sun City resident
  • Mary Bonds, Glendale resident
  • Ron Schmidt, Peoria resident
  • Gloria Gray, Peoria resident
  • Shirley Wilbur, Peoria resident
  • TC and Wanda Bundy, Glendale residents
  • Jason Dragon, Peoria resident
  • Priscilla Ann Gibson, Sun City resident
  • Tom and Rita Hick, Sun City residents
  • Edwina McGee-Knapp, Peoria resident
  • Bess Ammerman, Sun City resident
  • Garcia Willard, Peoria resident
  • Ray and Betty Mills, Veterans and Peoria residents
  • Thomas Sadler, Peoria resident
  • Dan Weed, Senior Engineer, Peoria School District Grandparent
  • Sandy Weed, Wellness Consultant, Peoria School District Grandparent
  • Rick White, Senior Estimator/Project Manager, Peoria resident
  • Kevin Payne, Information Technology Manager, Peoria resident and Veteran
  • Richard and Carol Farris, Sun City residents
  • Harold and Inez Richards, Sun City residents, Retired Military, and members of several community service organizations
  • Kevin and Lisa Schmitt, Peoria residents and School Parents
  • Reverend K.C. Fricke, Sun City resident
  • Robert and Helen Tomich, Sun City residents
  • Barry and Penina Spinka, Lakeview Precinct Committeemen and Sun City residents
  • Gary and Bev Bair, Surprise residents
  • Bill and Lynn Wilson, Sun City residents
  • Gregory Smith, Youngtown resident
  • Sally Davis, Retired Correctional Officer, Sun City resident
  • Laurie Cason, Peoria resident
  • Kelly Karrick, Glendale resident and Peoria School District Parent
  • Gayle Salter, Surprise resident and Republican Women Member
  • Kim, Kelly, and Anna Ludlum, Glendale residents
  • Mary Anne Hills, Job Processing Coordinator, Peoria resident
  • Jan Hermsmeyer, Surprise resident
  • Margie Roberts, Glendale resident
  • Chuck Reasoner, Sun City resident and Children's Book Author and Illustrator
  • Dave Melrose, Sun City resident
  • Al and Roxanna England, Sun City residents and Veteran
  • Roger and Lil Scharenbroich, Sun City residents
  • Noel Kasper, Sun City resident
  • Glenda Stanton, Retired DPS, Peoria resident
  • Ray Malnar, Small Business Owner and Peoria School District resident
  • Larry Parson, retired ADOT, Glendale resident
  • Anne Wojcik, VP Advertising, Peoria resident
  • Tom Scott, Sun City resident
  • Tim Lorenz, Medical Sales Professional, Peoria resident
  • Bob Lauck, Sun City resident Ryan Caracciolo, Peoria resident
  • Stephen Ring, Manager, Peoria resident
  • Bob and Joan Hawkes, Sun City residents
  • Marie Lyon, Sun City resident
  • Diana Duran, Volunteer Office Manager, Sun City resident
  • Martin Shuck, Sun City resident
  • Jan Baldon, Office Assistant, Secretary to Waking Up America, Sun City resident
  • Dr. John (Mitch) King, Minister and Missionary, Sun City resident
  • Robert and Nancy Deutsch, Realtors, Sun City residents
  • Melinda Hillis, Support Technician II, Peoria resident
  • Fred Wahler, Sun City resident
  • Sue Smith, Peoria resident
  • Don Bottomley, Sun City resident
  • Lona Maywald, Youngtown resident
  • Patsy Denny, Peoria Ventana Lakes resident
Debbie Lesko